April 2019

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
 
09:45 AM
The Divine Will Studies - JXXIII
 
 
06:00 PM
Baptism Prep in English - C3
 
06:00 PM
RCIA, Spanish - B Hall
 
06:00 PM
Women's Lenten Soup and Substance with Holy Hour - Church, K1, JXXIII
 
08:45 AM
Morning Prayer - Church
 
09:00 AM
Distribution of Communion - Church
 
09:00 AM
WNC Workers' Center - C3
 
10:00 AM
A Matter of Balance Class - JXXIII
 
06:30 PM
HealthWays (English) - C5
 
07:00 PM
Couples Club - SH, JXXIII
 
09:45 AM
Sacred Choir Practice - D2
 
06:30 PM
Men's Small Group - LB
 
06:30 PM
Decision Point (Wed) - JXXIII
 
07:00 PM
Sacred Choir Practice - D2
 
10:30 AM
Card Players - D5
 
 
01:00 PM
Centering Prayer - C5
 
07:00 PM
Boy Scout Troop Meeting - SH, PV, D5
 
07:00 PM
Handbell Practice - JXXIII
 
10:00 AM
Angelus Homeschool Fellowship - B Hall, D4, D5, JXXIII, SH, PV, LB, K1, OS
 
01:00 PM
Angelus Homeschool Violin - B Hall
 
 
04:00 PM
WNC Workers' Center - B Hall
 
06:30 PM
Hispanic Youth Group - JXXIII
 
 
 
09:00 AM
Lay Ministry - C5, C2
 
11:30 AM
Funeral for Doug Huth - Church
 
04:00 PM
Confession - Church
 
05:30 PM
Vigil Mass in English - Church
 
07:00 PM
Hispanic Choir Practice - Church
 
07:30 PM
Vigil Mass in Spanish - Church
 
7
07:30 AM
Confession - Church
 
08:30 AM
Baptism Prep in Spanish - JXXIII
 
08:30 AM
Mass (English) - Church
 
09:45 AM
Religious Education (K-6) - B Hall, C Hall
 
11:00 AM
Mass (English) - Church
 
 
02:30 PM
Funeral for "Blanca's Father" - Church
 
05:30 PM
Youth Choir - C2
 
06:30 PM
Youth Ministry - C2, C5, D Hall, JXXIII, SH, K1
 
(All day)
SVdP Food Basket Prep - D4
 
08:45 AM
Morning Prayer - Church
 
09:00 AM
Mass (English) - Church
 
09:45 AM
The Divine Will Studies - JXXIII
 
 
06:00 PM
RCIA, Spanish - B Hall
 
06:00 PM
Women's Lenten Soup and Substance with Holy Hour - Church, K1, JXXIII
 
(All day)
SVdP Food Basket Prep - D4
 
08:45 AM
Morning Prayer - Church
 
09:00 AM
Distribution of Communion - Church
 
10:00 AM
A Matter of Balance Class - JXXIII
 
06:30 PM
HealthWays (English) - C5
 
(All day)
SVdP Food Basket Prep - D4
 
09:45 AM
Sacred Choir Practice - D2
 
05:45 PM
Evening Prayer - Church
 
06:00 PM
Mass, Benediction - Church
 
06:30 PM
Men's Small Group - LB
 
07:00 PM
Sacred Choir Practice - D2
 
(All day)
SVdP Food Basket Prep - D4
 
08:45 AM
Morning Prayer - Church
 
09:00 AM
Mass (English) - Church
 
10:30 AM
Card Players - D5
 
 
 
01:00 PM
Centering Prayer - C5
 
07:00 PM
Boy Scout Troop Meeting - SH, PV, D5
 
07:00 PM
Lenten Penance Service - Church
 
(All day)
SVdP Food Basket Prep - D4
 
08:00 AM
SVdP Food Basket Prep - JXXIII
 
08:45 AM
Morning Prayer - Church
 
09:00 AM
Mass (English) - Church
 
10:00 AM
Angelus Homeschool Fellowship - B Hall, D4, D5, SH, PV, LB, K1, OS
 
01:00 PM
Angelus Homeschool Violin - B Hall
 
 
 
 
(All day)
SVdP Food Basket Prep - D4
 
08:00 AM
SVdP Food Basket Distribution - JXXIII
 
 
10:00 AM
Decision Point (Sat) - C5
 
12:00 PM
DYAC Meetings & Overnight - C4, C3, C1, C2
 
04:00 PM
Confession - Church
 
05:30 PM
Vigil Mass in English - Church
 
06:00 PM
DYAC Overnight - B Hall, SH, K1
 
07:00 PM
Hispanic Choir Practice - Church
 
07:30 PM
Vigil Mass in Spanish - Church
 
14
12:00 PM
DYAC Meetings & Overnight - C4, C3, C1, C2
 
06:00 PM
DYAC Overnight - B Hall, SH, K1
 
06:00 AM
Palm Sunday - N/A
 
07:30 AM
Confession - Church
 
08:30 AM
Mass (English) - Church
 
10:00 AM
Rosary for Peace - Church
 
11:00 AM
Mass (English) - Church
 
08:45 AM
Morning Prayer - Church
 
09:00 AM
Mass (English) - Church
 
09:45 AM
The Divine Will Studies - JXXIII
 
 
06:00 PM
RCIA, Spanish - B Hall
 
06:00 PM
Women's Lenten Soup and Substance with Holy Hour - Church, K1, JXXIII
 
08:45 AM
Morning Prayer - Church
 
09:00 AM
Distribution of Communion - Church
 
10:00 AM
A Matter of Balance Class - JXXIII
 
06:30 PM
HealthWays (English) - C5
 
09:45 AM
Sacred Choir Practice - D2
 
05:45 PM
Evening Prayer - Church
 
06:00 PM
Mass, Benediction - Church
 
06:30 PM
Men's Small Group - LB
 
07:00 PM
Sacred Choir Practice - D2
 
10:00 PM
Adoration Chapel Closes - Chapel
 
09:30 AM
Blessing of Easter Baskets - Church
 
08:00 PM
Easter Vigil Mass, Bilingual - Church
 
08:00 PM
Child Care on B Hall - B Hall
 
10:30 PM
Reception - SH
 
(All day)
Diocesan 2nd Collection - N/A
 
06:00 AM
Easter Sunday - N/A
 
07:30 AM
Confession - Church
 
08:30 AM
Easter Mass (English) - Church
 
11:00 AM
Easter Mass (Bilingual) - Church
 
01:00 PM
Adoration Chapel Re-Opens - Chapel
 
08:45 AM
Morning Prayer - Church
 
09:00 AM
Distribution of Communion - Church
 
10:00 AM
A Matter of Balance Class - JXXIII
 
06:30 PM
HealthWays (English) - C5
 
09:45 AM
Sacred Choir Practice - D2
 
06:30 PM
Men's Small Group - LB
 
07:00 PM
Sacred Choir Practice - D2
 
08:45 AM
Morning Prayer - Church
 
09:00 AM
Mass (English) - Church
 
10:30 AM
Card Players - D5
 
 
01:00 PM
Centering Prayer - C5
 
07:00 PM
Boy Scout Troop Meeting - SH, PV, D5
 
07:00 PM
Handbell Practice - JXXIII
 
08:45 AM
Morning Prayer - Church
 
09:00 AM
Mass (English) - Church
 
06:30 PM
Hispanic Youth Group - JXXIII
 
12:00 PM
Patricia Sandoval Presentation - Church
 
02:00 PM
Regional Respect Life Meeting - JXXIII
 
04:00 PM
Confession - Church
 
05:30 PM
Vigil Mass in English - Church
 
07:00 PM
Hispanic Choir Practice - Church
 
07:30 PM
Vigil Mass in Spanish - Church
 
1
2
3
4
07:30 AM
Confession - Church
 
08:30 AM
Mass (English) - Church
 
09:45 AM
Religious Education (K-6) - B Hall, C Hall
 
11:00 AM
Mass (English) - Church
 
02:00 PM
Couples Club Mother's Day Dinner - K1, PV, JXXIII
 
03:00 PM
Divine Mercy Sunday Devotion - Church
 
06:30 PM
Youth Ministry - C2, C5, D Hall, JXXIII, SH, K1
 
08:45 AM
Morning Prayer - Church
 
09:00 AM
Mass (English) - Church
 
09:45 AM
The Divine Will Studies - JXXIII
 
 
06:00 PM
RCIA, Spanish - B Hall
 
10:00 AM
A Matter of Balance Class - JXXIII
 
06:30 PM
HealthWays (English) - C5
 
07:00 PM
Spanish Holy Hour - Church
 
 
 
 
 

April 2019