March 2017

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
1
2
3
4
 
 
 
06:00 AM
Ash Wednesday - N/A
 
 
09:00 AM
Mass (English) and Ashes - Church
 
09:00 AM
WNC Workers' Center - C5
 
10:00 AM
Live Lent - Varney - D5
 
01:00 PM
Live Lent - Schneider - D5
 
07:00 PM
Mass (Bi-lingual) and Ashes - Church
 
08:45 AM
Morning Prayer - Church
 
09:00 AM
Mass (English) - Church
 
10:00 AM
Staff Meeting - WR
 
11:30 AM
Centering Prayer - C5
 
 
06:00 PM
Cub Scout Troop Meeting - B3, B2, B4
 
06:00 PM
RCIA, English - C5
 
07:00 PM
Live Lent - Carter - C2
 
07:00 PM
Handbell Practice - JXXIII
 
07:00 PM
Boy Scout Troop Meeting - SH, PV, D5
 
08:00 AM
Angelus Homeschool Fellowship - B Hall, D4, D5, JXXIII, SH, PV, K1
 
08:45 AM
Morning Prayer - Church
 
09:00 AM
Mass (English) - Church
 
 
 
05:00 PM
WNC Workers' Center - B Hall
 
06:30 PM
Sons & Daughters of Holy Mary - JXXIII
 
 
 
04:00 PM
Confession - Church
 
05:00 PM
ESOL Class - C3, C4
 
05:15 PM
Hispanic Youth Group - JXXIII
 
05:30 PM
Vigil Mass in English - Church
 
07:00 PM
Hispanic Choir Practice - Church
 
07:15 PM
Vigil Mass in Spanish - Church
 
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
07:30 AM
Confession - Church
 
08:30 AM
Baptism Prep in Spanish - JXXIII
 
08:30 AM
Mass (English) - Church
 
09:45 AM
Religious Education (K-6) - B Hall, C Hall
 
09:45 AM
Men's Small Group - Chapel
 
11:00 AM
Mass (English) - Church
 
12:30 PM
Live Lent - Ungerer - LB
 
06:30 PM
Youth Ministry - C2, C5, D Hall, JXXIII, SH, K1
 
08:00 AM
Painting in D Hall - D Hall
 
09:00 AM
No Mass or Communion - Church
 
08:45 AM
Morning Prayer - Church
 
09:00 AM
Communion - Church
 
10:00 AM
Live Lent - Osada - D4
 
10:00 AM
Al-Anon Meeting - C1
 
06:30 PM
Hispanic Bible Study - C5
 
07:00 PM
Couples Club - SH, JXXIII
 
10:00 AM
Live Lent - Varney - D5
 
10:00 AM
Sacred Choir Practice - D2
 
01:00 PM
Live Lent - Schneider - D5
 
05:45 PM
Evening Prayer - Church
 
06:00 PM
Mass, Benediction - Church
 
 
07:00 PM
Sacred Choir Practice - D2
 
08:45 AM
Morning Prayer - Church
 
09:00 AM
Mass (English) - Church
 
10:00 AM
Staff Meeting - WR
 
11:30 AM
Centering Prayer - C5
 
 
06:00 PM
Cub Scout Troop Meeting - B3, B2, B4
 
06:00 PM
RCIA, English - C5
 
07:00 PM
Live Lent - Carter - C2
 
07:00 PM
Handbell Practice - JXXIII
 
07:00 PM
Boy Scout Troop Meeting - SH, PV, D5
 
08:00 AM
Angelus Homeschool Fellowship - B Hall, D4, D5, JXXIII, SH, PV, K1
 
08:45 AM
Morning Prayer - Church
 
09:00 AM
Mass (English) - Church
 
 
06:30 PM
Sons & Daughters of Holy Mary - JXXIII
 
 
 
09:00 AM
Lay Ministry - C5
 
 
 
02:00 PM
Wedding - Church
 
04:00 PM
Confession - Church
 
05:00 PM
ESOL Class - C3, C4
 
05:15 PM
Hispanic Youth Group - JXXIII
 
05:30 PM
Vigil Mass in English - Church
 
07:00 PM
Hispanic Choir Practice - Church
 
07:15 PM
Vigil Mass in Spanish - Church
 
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
 
07:30 AM
Confession - Church
 
08:30 AM
Mass (English) - Church
 
09:45 AM
Religious Education (K-6) - B Hall, C Hall
 
09:45 AM
Men's Small Group - Chapel
 
10:00 AM
Rosary for Peace - Church
 
11:00 AM
Mass (English) - Church
 
12:30 PM
Live Lent - Ungerer - LB
 
05:00 PM
Mpower for Parents - JXXIII
 
05:00 PM
Mpower for Children - B Hall
 
06:30 PM
Youth Ministry - C2, C5, D Hall, JXXIII, SH, K1
 
08:45 AM
Morning Prayer - Church
 
09:00 AM
Mass (English) - Church
 
04:00 PM
St. Vincent de Paul - D4
 
05:00 PM
WNC Workers' Center - B Hall
 
08:45 AM
Morning Prayer - Church
 
09:00 AM
Communion - Church
 
10:00 AM
Live Lent - Osada - D4
 
10:00 AM
Al-Anon Meeting - C1
 
06:30 PM
Hispanic Bible Study - C5
 
07:00 PM
Knights of Columbus Rosary - Church
 
07:30 PM
Knights of Columbus - JXXIII
 
10:00 AM
Live Lent - Varney - D5
 
10:00 AM
Sacred Choir Practice - D2
 
01:00 PM
Live Lent - Schneider - D5
 
05:45 PM
Evening Prayer - Church
 
06:00 PM
Mass, Benediction - Church
 
06:30 PM
Decision Point (Wed) - JXXIII
 
 
07:00 PM
Sacred Choir Practice - D2
 
08:45 AM
Morning Prayer - Church
 
09:00 AM
Mass (English) - Church
 
10:00 AM
Staff Meeting - WR
 
11:30 AM
Centering Prayer - C5
 
 
06:00 PM
Cub Scout Troop Meeting - B3, B2, B4
 
06:00 PM
RCIA, English - C5
 
07:00 PM
Live Lent - Carter - C2
 
07:00 PM
Handbell Practice - JXXIII
 
07:00 PM
Boy Scout Troop Meeting - SH, PV, D5
 
08:00 AM
Angelus Homeschool Fellowship - B Hall, D4, D5, JXXIII, SH, PV, K1
 
08:45 AM
Morning Prayer - Church
 
09:00 AM
Mass (English) - Church
 
 
06:30 PM
Sons & Daughters of Holy Mary - JXXIII
 
 
 
04:00 PM
Confession - Church
 
05:00 PM
ESOL Class - C3, C4
 
05:15 PM
Hispanic Youth Group - JXXIII
 
05:30 PM
Vigil Mass in English - Church
 
07:00 PM
Hispanic Choir Practice - Church
 
07:15 PM
Vigil Mass in Spanish - Church
 
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
07:30 AM
Confession - Church
 
08:30 AM
Mass (English) - Church
 
09:45 AM
Religious Education (K-6) - B Hall, C Hall
 
09:45 AM
Men's Small Group - Chapel
 
11:00 AM
Mass (English) - Church
 
12:30 PM
Live Lent - Ungerer - LB
 
06:30 PM
Youth Ministry - C2, C5, D Hall, JXXIII, SH, K1
 
09:00 AM
No Mass or Communion - Church
 
10:00 AM
The Divine Will Studies - JXXIII
 
04:00 PM
St. Vincent de Paul - D4
 
08:45 AM
Morning Prayer - Church
 
09:00 AM
Communion - Church
 
10:00 AM
Live Lent - Osada - D4
 
10:00 AM
Al-Anon Meeting - C1
 
10:00 AM
Live Lent - Varney - D5
 
10:00 AM
Sacred Choir Practice - D2
 
01:00 PM
Live Lent - Schneider - D5
 
06:00 PM
No Mass or Communion - Church
 
 
07:00 PM
Sacred Choir Practice - D2
 
09:00 AM
No Mass or Communion - Church
 
11:30 AM
Centering Prayer - C5
 
 
06:00 PM
Cub Scout Troop Meeting - B3, B2, B4
 
06:00 PM
RCIA, English - C5
 
07:00 PM
Live Lent - Carter - C2
 
07:00 PM
Handbell Practice - JXXIII
 
07:00 PM
Boy Scout Troop Meeting - SH, PV, D5
 
08:00 AM
Angelus Homeschool Fellowship - B Hall, D4, D5, JXXIII, SH, PV, K1
 
09:00 AM
No Mass or Communion - Church
 
 
06:30 PM
Sons & Daughters of Holy Mary - JXXIII
 
 
08:00 PM
Youth Lenten Retreat - Overnight - B Hall, C Hall, Church, SH
 
 
06:00 AM
Food for the Poor - Church
 
10:00 AM
Decision Point (Sat) - JXXIII
 
04:00 PM
Confession - Church
 
05:00 PM
ESOL Class - C3, C4
 
05:15 PM
Hispanic Youth Group - JXXIII
 
05:30 PM
Vigil Mass in English - Church
 
07:00 PM
Hispanic Choir Practice - Church
 
07:15 PM
Vigil Mass in Spanish - Church
 
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
06:00 AM
Food for the Poor - Church
 
07:30 AM
Confession - Church
 
08:30 AM
Mass (English) - Church
 
09:45 AM
Religious Education (K-6) - B Hall, C Hall
 
09:45 AM
Men's Small Group - Chapel
 
11:00 AM
Mass (English) - Church
 
12:30 PM
Live Lent - Ungerer - LB
 
05:00 PM
Mpower for Parents - JXXIII
 
05:00 PM
Mpower for Children - B Hall
 
06:30 PM
Youth Ministry - C2, C5, D Hall, JXXIII, SH, K1
 
09:00 AM
No Mass or Communion - Church
 
10:00 AM
The Divine Will Studies - JXXIII
 
04:00 PM
St. Vincent de Paul - D4
 
08:45 AM
Morning Prayer - Church
 
09:00 AM
Communion - Church
 
10:00 AM
Live Lent - Osada - D4
 
10:00 AM
Al-Anon Meeting - C1
 
07:00 PM
Spanish Holy Hour - Church
 
10:00 AM
Live Lent - Varney - D5
 
10:00 AM
Sacred Choir Practice - D2
 
01:00 PM
Live Lent - Schneider - D5
 
05:45 PM
Evening Prayer - Church
 
06:00 PM
Mass, Benediction - Church
 
06:30 PM
Decision Point (Wed) - JXXIII
 
 
07:00 PM
Sacred Choir Practice - D2
 
08:45 AM
Morning Prayer - Church
 
09:00 AM
Mass (English) - Church
 
10:00 AM
Staff Meeting - WR
 
11:30 AM
Centering Prayer - C5
 
 
06:00 PM
Cub Scout Troop Meeting - B3, B2, B4
 
06:00 PM
RCIA, English - C5
 
07:00 PM
Live Lent - Carter - C2
 
07:00 PM
Handbell Practice - JXXIII
 
07:00 PM
Boy Scout Troop Meeting - SH, PV, D5
 
08:45 AM
Morning Prayer - Church
 
09:00 AM
Mass (English) - Church
 
10:00 AM
Homeschoolers Violin Lessons - B Hall
 
 
04:00 PM
WNC Workers' Center - B Hall, SH, C Hall
 
06:30 PM
Sons & Daughters of Holy Mary - JXXIII
 
 
 
 

March 2017