September 2018

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
04:00 PM
Confession - Church
 
05:30 PM
Vigil Mass in English - Church
 
07:00 PM
Hispanic Choir Practice - Church
 
07:30 PM
Vigil Mass in Spanish - Church
 
2
4
6
7
07:30 AM
Confession - Church
 
08:30 AM
Baptism Prep in Spanish - JXXIII
 
08:30 AM
Mass (English) - Church
 
11:00 AM
Mass (English) - Church
 
08:45 AM
Morning Prayer - Church
 
09:00 AM
Mass (English) - Church
 
06:30 PM
RCIA, Spanish - B Hall
 
08:45 AM
Morning Prayer - Church
 
09:00 AM
Distribution of Communion - Church
 
10:00 AM
Al-Anon Meeting - C1
 
07:00 PM
Couples Club - SH, JXXIII
 
09:45 AM
Sacred Choir Practice - D2
 
05:45 PM
Evening Prayer - Church
 
06:00 PM
Mass, Benediction - Church
 
06:30 PM
Men's Small Group - LB
 
07:00 PM
Sacred Choir Practice - D2
 
08:45 AM
Morning Prayer - Church
 
09:00 AM
Mass (English) - Church
 
10:00 AM
Staff Meeting - WR
 
10:30 AM
Card Players - D5
 
11:00 AM
Centering Prayer - C5
 
 
07:00 PM
Boy Scout Troop Meeting - SH, PV, D5
 
 
08:45 AM
Morning Prayer - Church
 
09:00 AM
Mass (English) - Church
 
10:00 AM
Angelus Homeschool Fellowship - B Hall, D4, D5, JXXIII, SH, PV, LB, K1, OS
 
01:00 PM
Angelus Homeschool Violin - B Hall
 
06:30 PM
Hispanic Youth Meeting - JXXIII
 
(All day)
Cross Catholic at St. Barnabas - Church
 
 
10:30 AM
Baptisms in Spanish - Church
 
04:00 PM
Confession - Church
 
05:30 PM
Vigil Mass in English - Church
 
07:00 PM
Hispanic Choir Practice - Church
 
07:30 PM
Vigil Mass in Spanish - Church
 
9
11
13
14
(All day)
Cross Catholic at St. Barnabas - Church
 
07:30 AM
Confession - Church
 
08:30 AM
Mass (English) - Church
 
09:45 AM
Religious Education (K-6) - B Hall, C Hall
 
10:00 AM
Rosary for Peace - Church
 
11:00 AM
Mass (English) - Church
 
06:30 PM
Youth Ministry - C2, C5, D Hall, JXXIII, SH, K1
 
09:45 AM
The Divine Will Studies - JXXIII
 
 
06:30 PM
RCIA, Spanish - B Hall
 
08:45 AM
Morning Prayer - Church
 
09:00 AM
Distribution of Communion - Church
 
10:00 AM
Al-Anon Meeting - C1
 
09:45 AM
Sacred Choir Practice - D2
 
05:45 PM
Evening Prayer - Church
 
06:00 PM
Mass, Benediction - Church
 
06:30 PM
Men's Small Group - LB
 
07:00 PM
Sacred Choir Practice - D2
 
08:45 AM
Morning Prayer - Church
 
09:00 AM
Mass (English) - Church
 
10:00 AM
Staff Meeting - WR
 
10:30 AM
Card Players - D5
 
11:00 AM
Centering Prayer - C5
 
 
07:00 PM
Boy Scout Troop Meeting - SH, PV, D5
 
07:00 PM
Handbell Practice - JXXIII
 
08:45 AM
Morning Prayer - Church
 
09:00 AM
Mass (English) - Church
 
10:00 AM
Angelus Homeschool Fellowship - B Hall, D4, D5, JXXIII, SH, PV, LB, K1, OS
 
01:00 PM
Angelus Homeschool Violin - B Hall
 
10:00 AM
Altar Server Training - Church
 
04:00 PM
Confession - Church
 
05:30 PM
Vigil Mass in English - Church
 
07:00 PM
Hispanic Choir Practice - Church
 
07:30 PM
Vigil Mass in Spanish - Church
 
16
21
(All day)
Diocesan 2nd Collection - N/A
 
07:30 AM
Confession - Church
 
08:30 AM
Mass (English) - Church
 
09:45 AM
Religious Education (K-6) - B Hall, C Hall
 
10:00 AM
Confirmation Orientation - JXXIII
 
11:00 AM
Mass (English) - Church
 
06:30 PM
Youth Ministry - C2, C5, D Hall, JXXIII, SH, K1
 
09:45 AM
The Divine Will Studies - JXXIII
 
 
06:30 PM
RCIA, Spanish - B Hall
 
08:45 AM
Morning Prayer - Church
 
09:00 AM
Distribution of Communion - Church
 
10:00 AM
Al-Anon Meeting - C1
 
06:30 PM
Meeting: Deacon Triana - C1
 
09:45 AM
Sacred Choir Practice - D2
 
06:30 PM
Men's Small Group - LB
 
07:00 PM
Sacred Choir Practice - D2
 
10:30 AM
Card Players - D5
 
11:00 AM
Centering Prayer - C5
 
 
07:00 PM
Boy Scout Troop Meeting - SH, PV, D5
 
07:00 PM
Handbell Practice - JXXIII
 
10:00 AM
Angelus Homeschool Fellowship - B Hall, D4, D5, JXXIII, SH, PV, LB, K1, OS
 
01:00 PM
Angelus Homeschool Violin - B Hall
 
06:30 PM
Hispanic Youth Group - JXXIII
 
11:30 AM
Funeral Mass for Blake Bailey - Church
 
04:00 PM
Confession - Church
 
05:30 PM
Vigil Mass in English - Church
 
07:00 PM
Hispanic Choir Practice - Church
 
07:30 PM
Vigil Mass in Spanish - Church
 
23
25
27
(All day)
Fundraiser: Diocesan Missions - Church
 
07:30 AM
Confession - Church
 
08:30 AM
Mass (English) - Church
 
09:45 AM
Religious Education (K-6) - B Hall, C Hall
 
 
11:00 AM
Mass (English) - Church
 
06:30 PM
Youth Ministry - C2, C5, D Hall, JXXIII, SH, K1
 
08:45 AM
Morning Prayer - Church
 
09:00 AM
Mass (English) - Church
 
09:45 AM
The Divine Will Studies - JXXIII
 
 
06:30 PM
RCIA, Spanish - B Hall
 
08:45 AM
Morning Prayer - Church
 
09:00 AM
Distribution of Communion - Church
 
10:00 AM
Al-Anon Meeting - C1
 
09:45 AM
Sacred Choir Practice - D2
 
05:45 PM
Evening Prayer - Church
 
06:00 PM
Mass, Benediction - Church
 
06:30 PM
Men's Small Group - LB
 
06:30 PM
Decision Point (Wed) - JXXIII
 
07:00 PM
Sacred Choir Practice - D2
 
08:45 AM
Morning Prayer - Church
 
09:00 AM
Mass (English) - Church
 
10:00 AM
Staff Meeting - WR
 
10:30 AM
Card Players - D5
 
11:00 AM
Centering Prayer - C5
 
 
 
07:00 PM
Boy Scout Troop Meeting - SH, PV, D5
 
07:00 PM
Handbell Practice - JXXIII
 
08:45 AM
Morning Prayer - Church
 
09:00 AM
Mass (English) - Church
 
06:30 PM
Hispanic Youth Group - JXXIII
 
10:00 AM
Decision Point (Sat) - JXXIII
 
04:00 PM
Confession - Church
 
05:30 PM
Vigil Mass in English - Church
 
07:00 PM
Hispanic Choir Practice - Church
 
07:30 PM
Vigil Mass in Spanish - Church
 
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
07:30 AM
Confession - Church
 
08:30 AM
Mass (English) - Church
 
09:45 AM
Religious Education (K-6) - B Hall, C Hall
 
11:00 AM
Mass (English) - Church
 
06:30 PM
Youth Ministry - C2, C5, D Hall, JXXIII, SH, K1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

September 2018